Battlefield: Vietnam, Battlefield Bad Company 1 Halo 3: ODST Metro 2033 Mass Effect 1+2 Brute Force Midtown Madness 3 (or 4, i cannot remember) Star Wars: Battlefront 1+2 Grand Theft Auto (Vice City, III, San Andreas, IV,) Saints Row 2 Battlestations: (Midway & Pacific) Call of Duty 2: Big Red One The Saboteur Operation Flashpoint 2: Dragon Rising Red Dead: Redemption
I hope they don't screw up Mass Effect 3. Stupid EA, turning BioWare into sell-outs. Or maybe it's not just them, but BioWare themselves also? I really can't tell anymore.
hmm cant wait for skyrim. looks like a great game. but i never played any elder scrolls game before so lets hope its good. these are the games that im looking forward for. -Metro: Last light -CoD MW3 -Elder Scrolls: Skyrim -STALKER 2
11: FIFA 12 10: Battlefield 3 9: Sniper: Ghost Warrior 8: Call Of Duty: Modern Warfare 7: Black Ops 6: MW3 5: Assassin's Creed 4: Assassin's Creed 2 3: Assassin's Creed Brotherhood 2: Assassin's Creed Revelations 1: Metro 2033 I REALLY like the AC games, but Metro will have to take the throne for now
Okay, updated list for top 10: 1 - Shadow of the Colossus 2 - Castlevania: Lords of Shadow 3 - Metro 2033 4 - Bayonetta 5 - Wet 6 - Stalker: Shadow of Chernobyl (due to it being on PC) 7 - Dragon Age II 8 - ICO 9 - Prince of Persia Sands of Time 10 - Alan Wake Yeah, it's changed quite a lot...
Most of these I don't play any more, but were my favourite when I did. I only bothered to number my top ten in order of which I like the most, the rest are games I loved, but no more than each other. - Splinter Cell: Double Agent - Dragon Age: Origins - Dragon Age II - Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood - Grand Theft Auto IV - Far Cry 2 - Battlefield 2 - Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 - Tomb Raider Underworld - Bioshock Top ten (I think, it changes, but my top five always stays the same): 10 - The Elder Scrolls: Skyrim 9 - Mafia II 8 - Sniper: Ghost Warrior 7 - Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 6 - Uncharted 2 5 - S.T.A.L.K.E.R. Call of Pripyat 4 - Fallout New Vegas 3 - Fallout 3 2 - S.T.A.L.K.E.R. Shadow of Chernobyl 1 - Metro 2033
10. Dragon Quest 8 9. Bioshock 8. Doom 7. Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 6. Broken Sword: The Shadow of the Templars 5. Battlefield: Bad Company 2 4. Dead Space 2 3. Metro 2033 2. Fallout 1. Fallout: New Vegas
My Top ten, in no particular order.. Crysis Metro 2033 Crysis Warhead The Witcher The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings Battlefield 3 Fallout: New Vegas Portal Portal 2 Frozen Synapse ..All on PC of course..
10. Portal 2 9. Borderlands 8. Half life Series. 7. tetris yes.. 6. Stalker SOC 5. Rome total war 4. Medieval total war 2 3. Crysis 1 2. Napoleon total war 1. GOLDENEYE NINTENDO 64!
It's always difficult to make a list like this. I've had so many memorable video game experiences... In alphabetical order: Alien 3 (Sega MegaDrive) Batman Returns (SNES) Bioshock Canis Canem Edit Deadly Premonition F.E.A.R. Jurassic Park (Sega Game Gear) Metro 2033 Nightmare Creatures 1 & 2 Oddworld: Abe's Exoddus Okami The original Resident Evil trilogy + REmake & Code Veronica Portal 1 & 2 Project Zero series The Saboteur Silent Hill 1 & 2 Spyro the Dragon Velvet Assassin Wipeout 3 Special Edition But my absolute favorites would be Silent Hill 1 & 2. Both those have touched me in ways other video games rarely can, and have inspired me to do great things with my life. About ten years ago, I had the Mark of Samael tattooed on my left shoulder and never regretted it.
These are all my fav pc games for the exception of the N64. TOp ten Ps3 Games would be.. 10.Fallout 3 9.Rage 8. Grid Reloaded 7. Dirt 2 6. Killzone 3 5. Call of duty WaW 4. Crysis 2 3. Grand Theft Auto (no number jsut all of em) 2. Assassins Creed 2 1. Battlefield 3 And i do not own an Xbox But top 5 would be.. 5. Halo 3 4. Halo 2 3. Metro 2033 (rather it on console) 2. Gears of War 3 1. Forza 3 3.
11: Napoleon: Total War 10: Sid Meier's Civilization V 9: S.T.A.L.K.E.R. Clear Sky 8: Pro Cycling Manager 2012 7: Battlefield 3 6: S.T.A.L.K.E.R. Call of Pripyat 5: Assassin's Creed 4: Assassin's Creed 2 3: Assassin's Creed Brotherhood 2: Assassin's Creed Revelations 1: Metro 2033 New, greatly updated version. I really enjoyed S.T.A.L.K.E.R., too bad there won't be another sequel
I've never played any AC game before but from what I've heard/read, Revelations is considered to be the worst of the series - or is it Brotherhood, I don't remember. I'm not questioning your taste in video games, to each his own, but I'm just curious, without spoiling anything, why is it your favorite of the series?
Well, it's not the best game if you don't have the others, but for me it cleared out alot of the history, putting together the pieces from the previous games like a big puzzle. And if you're into AC, you also like the whole conspirational part of the game, and AC:R had alot of that. It literally had some "revelations" in it
Fallout series Mass effect 1+2+3 Metro 2033 Oblivion+ Skyrim Dragon Age 1+2 AC series Medal of honor Crysis 1+2 Stalker: shadow of chernobyl(haven't playe dthe other 2:S) ...pretty much sums it up
I will list my favourite games in alphabetical order because it's too hard to really rank them. Age of Empires 2: The Age of Kings + The Conquerors Amnesia: The Dark Descent Assassin's Creed: 1, 2 & Brotherhood Bioforge Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun Crusader: No Remorse Dark Messiah of Might and Magic Half-life 2 Hitman (the series) Mass Effect (the first) Metro 2033 Monkey Island (1,2 & 3) Penumbra: Overture & Black Plague (Requiem was OK, but played too differently) Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time Thief (the series) On second thought, they could almost be ranked as such; as I've written them down, save for Sands of Time not being my #1 favourite game. It should be pushed between ME and Metro, I think. And CnC should be the last on the list. BAH! Too many good games over the years. And I'm certain I forgot some, too. EDIT And I did forget some of my most favourites! I've added them to my list in red. Also, Amnesia must be in my top 5. Aaaand I've failed at alphabet. Great.